College of Lake County Hall of Fame

This is the "CLC Hall Of Fame" page intro. To edit this intro go to your admin and select Content Managment > Manage Pages and select the page title "CLC Hall Of Fame" 

YearInducteeSport(s)Hometown
1994Fred AcostaMen's TennisWaukegan
1994Caryn AlexanderWomen's BasketballHighland Park
1994Dave BeckSoccer Coach 1986-1994Woodstock
1994Joe BelcherWrestlingRound Lake
1994Herb BlackburnBaseballMcHenry
1994Wilbur BorreroWrestlingWaukegan
1994Delys BrooksWomen's BasketballWaukegan
1994Kurt BrukschBaseballBarrington
1994Joe CarverMen's SoccerDeerfield
1994Jaime CervantesMen's SoccerHighwood
1994Jerry ChapmanWrestling
1994John CyboranMen's GolfGurnee
1994Kim DahmWomen's Cross CountryMundelein
1994Kelly DamronSoftballAntioch
1994John DehaanBaseball
1994Jim DionneMen's SoccerWaukegan
1994Laura FillippVolleyballLake Zurich
1994Mike GertzBaseballRichmond
1994Julie GomskiSoftballNorth Chicago
1994Del GorskiMen's GolfLake Villa
1994Greg GreenMen's BasketballWinthrop Harbor
1994Shelly HazelWomen's Cross CountryWaukegan
1994Connie HendricksonVolleyballRound Lake
1994Mark HillMen's BasketballWaukegan
1994Tom HolevasMen's SoccerLibertyville
1994Greg HolmanMen's Basketball
1994Bruce JohnsonMen's GolfDeerfield
1994Kim JohnsonWomen's Cross CountryZion
1994Rich KaczmarskiBaseball
1994George KapheimMen's Cross CountryWaukegan
1994Mark LedinskyBaseballPalatine
1994Elizabeth MaySoftballWaukegan
1994Joe MayBaseballLindenhurst
1994Mary MetcalfWomen's BasketballGurnee
1994Dan MillerBaseballFox Lake
1994Jennifer MundaWomen's BasketballWaukegan
1994Tom MurphyWrestlingFox Lake
1994Omar PachecoMen's SoccerWaukegan
1994Sheryl PanekSoftballFox Lake
1994Kathleen QuiltySoftballLibertyville
1994Roy SalinasBaseball
1994Ed SedarBaseballWaukegan
1994Doug ShermanGolf Coach 1969-1982
1994Karrie ShowalterVolleyball
1994Richard SitzMen's TennisWinthrop Harbor
1994Jill TegtmeyerSoftballLibertyville
1994David TuckerMen's BasketballWaukegan
1994Joe WallsMen's Basketball
1994Greg WashingtonMen's BasketballWaukegan
1994John WelterWrestlingFox Lake
1994Jim WelterWrestlingFox Lake
1994Eddie WhiteMen's BasketballWaukegan
1994Dave ZitkusBaseball
1997Maree BarrettsmithSoftball
1997Geneel GaylorWomen's BasketballIngleside
1997Teri HuntingtonWomen's Basketball
1997Gene KulinSpecial Friends
1997Chris MarszalekGolf
1997Dan O'SheaSpecial Friends
1997Julia SapozhnikovaWomen's TennisBelarus, Russia
1997Tim UnroeBaseball
1999Roberta (Bobbie) Bjerke-MartensCross Country
1999Courtney CaldwellVolleyball
1999Nicole KerkmanWomen's Tennis
1999Chuck PaulsonCross Country
1999Dan StromBaseball
1999Jennifer TulleyWomen's Soccer
1999Don VanderventerGolf
1999Dick WatsonWomen's Tennis Coach
1999Larry WhittierCross Country Coach
2001Candace BrasileWomen's Sofball, Basketball & Volleyball Coach
2001Sandi CouttsWomen's Soccer
2001Sarah LesinskiWomen's Tennis
2001Erika OfferdahlWomen's Tennis
2001Bob OlsonBaseball
2001Richard WatsonWomen's Tennis Coach 1994-1999
2001Richard Watson Men's Tennis Coach 1996-2000
2003Keith BoltonMen's Basketball
2003Brian BonadoreFriends of CLC Sports
2003Kevin EckenstahlerBaseball
2003Dan HenrichsMen's SoccerLibertyville
2003Becky KirbyWomen's Soccer
2003Jenny MayerWomen's Tennis
2003Jeff SterettFriends of CLC Sports
2005Jim HalfordCross Country
2005Gene D. HansonBaseball Coach/Athletic Director
2005Justin KeeganBaseball
2005Joe KernsWrestling
2005Heather LawrenceWomen's Tennis
2005Jayson RobertsMen's Tennis
2010Sarah CampbellVolleyball
2010Kristen DeClarkWomen's Soccer
2010Lindsey GruberVolleyball
2010Chris MalecBaseball
2010Katie MicalWomen's Soccer
2010Gina OrlandoWomen's Soccer
2010Erin WhiteheadVolleyball
2010Vince ZalapiSpecial Friend